Archives -
OFFICIAL OF MANIPUR AIDS CONTROL SOCIETY

MANIPUR STATE AIDS CONTROL SOCIETY HEAD OFFICE
P.K. Singh, IAS,
  Commissioner(H&FW) Govt. of Manipur, President, MACS

 Pradeep Kumar Jha, IAS,
 Project Director, MACS
SL.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr.R.K Rosie Deputy Director(CST), Blood Safety &
2 Dr Meena Devi Seram Deputy Director(STI) in charge DAPCU,ICTC in addition
2 Dr S. Ibungochouba Singh Deputy Director(M & E/ LS)
2 Dr Longphul Longmei Deputy Director(IEC/ Store)
3 Smt. Zamthianniang Thomte Finance Officer
4 Abhiram Mongjam Joint Director (Targeted Intervention)
5 Debeshwar Singh Akoijam Assistant Director (VBD)
6 Paonam Tilotama Devi M&E Officer
7 N. Ranjit Singh Assistant Director GIPA
8 Phanjoubam Langamba Assistant Director (Doc. & Publicity)
9 H.Neekam Data Analyst
10 M. Jogendrajit Singh Divisional Assistant
11 L. Kunjakishore Singh Divisional Assistant
12 P. Victoria Devi Divisional Assistant
13  H. Minakshi Devi Divisional Assistant
14  H. Amusana Devi Divisional Assistant
15 S. Shanti Devi Divisional Assistant
16 M. Shilpakumar Singh Divisional Assistant
17 L. Iboyaima Singh Divisional Assistant
18 Th. Priyananda Singh Divisional Assistant
19 L. Radhabino Devi Divisional Assistant
20 S. Tampha Devi Divisional Assistant
21 Y. Amritabala Devi Divisional Assistant
22 Omajit Leishangthem Divisional Assistant
23 Aheibam Jiten Singh Divisional Assistant
24 N. Kiranbala Devi Divisional Assistant
25 Ksh. Ibehaibi Devi Divisional Assistant
26 L. Surjit Singh Divisional Assistant
27 Y. Tilotama Devi Divisional Assistant
28 Amagang Golmei Accountant
29 Konsam Janeshori Devi Accountant
30 Konthoujam Premchandra Accountant
31 Nonthombam Jim Singh Accountant
32 S. Rameshkumar Singh Accountant
33 S. Tiken Singh Personal Assistant to PD
34 Kh. Lakshmipyari Devi Computer Literate Steno
35 Kh. Sanatombi Computer Literate Steno
36 M. Jaganivas Singh Office Assistant
37 N. Jogendra Meitei Administrative Assistant
38 Ksh. Tulachand Singh Procurement Assistant
39 Haji Md. Allauddin Messenger
40 Meran Maring Messenger
41 M. Kalachand Messenger
42 M. Gunachandra Sharma Messenger
43 W. Tondonba Singh Driver
44 S. Guneshwor Singh Driver
45 Boynaocha Driver
46 Ng. Inaobi Singh Driver
47 N.Nando Driver
48 K. Rajeshwor Singh Driver (SBTC)
49 Kh. Gunindro Singh Attendant (SBTC)
IMPHAL EAST
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING
1 Th.Nandeshwar Singh District Supervisor  
DAPCU
1 A Priyoshakhi Devi District Assistant CMO Complex
2 L Gunachandra Singh District Assistant CMO Complex
3 Kh Romananda Singh District Assistant CMO Complex
4 G Sunderjit Sharma Grade-IV CMO Complex
ICTC
1 W. Bino Devi Counsellor PPTCT, JN Hospital
2 Sapana Kangabam Counsellor PPTCT, JN Hospital
3 E Saratchandra Singh Counsellor ICTC, CHC Sagolmang
4 Pinky Thokchom Counsellor ICTC, CMC Koirengei
5 L. Jayantibala Devi Counsellor ICTC, JN Hospital
6 L. Binarani Devi Counsellor ICTC, JN Hospital
7 Sh. Premjit Singh Counsellor ICTC, JNIMS
8 A Sangeeta Devi Laboratory Technician PPTCT, JN Hospital
9 Ng SanarikChanu Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Sagolmang
10 N Gangarani Devi Laboratory Technician VCCTC, JN Hospital
11 K Manitombi Devi Laboratory Technician VCCTC, JN Hospital
12 N Dineshwori Devi Laboratory Technician VCCTC, JN Hospital
13 W Dinobala Devi Laboratory Technician VCCTC, JN Hospital
14 Y. Ramananda Singh Laboratory Technician ICTC CHC Jiribam
STI
1 Bijaya Devi Counsellor STI, JNIMS, Imphal East
CST/ART
1 Dr Mutum Manglem Singh SMO ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
2 Th. Ojit Singh Lab. Technician ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
3 Devlyn Keishing Counsellor ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
4 Thokchom Debola Devi Counsellor ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
5 Ksh IbempishakChanu Counsellor ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
6 H Donny Counsellor ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
7 Sunibala Ashem Pharmacist ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
8 Hidam Ibohanbi Singh Record Keeper cum DEO ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
9 Jinimas Pheiroijam Nurse ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
10 A Herojit Singh Community Care Coordinator ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
11 S. Boinao Data Manager ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
12 H. Babyrani Devi Lab. Technician ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
13 K Kurangini Devi Counsellor ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
14 O Usharani Devi Pharmacist ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
15 PhTheckaray Singh Record Keeper cum DEO ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
16 Y. Adidas Singh Staff Nurse ART,JNIMS, Imphal East
Pediatric Centre of Excellence
1 Ng Bembem Devi Nutritionist pCoE,JNIMS, Imphal East
2 H. Babyrani Devi Laboratory Technician pCoE,JNIMS, Imphal East
3 K. Kurangini Devi Counsellor pCoE,JNIMS, Imphal East
4 O. Usharani Devi Pharmacist pCoE,JNIMS, Imphal East
5 Ph. Theckaray Singh Record Keeper cum DEO pCoE,JNIMS, Imphal East
6 Y. Adidas Singh Staff Nurse pCoE,JNIMS, Imphal East
7 N. Shantibala Devi Care Coordinator pCoE,JNIMS, Imphal East
Blood Safety
1 L Ashalata Devi Laboratory Technician Blood Bank,JNIMS, Imphal East
2 Y Shantibala Devi Laboratory Technician Blood Bank,JNIMS, Imphal East
3 S Rangini Devi Laboratory Technician Blood Bank,JNIMS, Imphal East
IMPHAL WEST
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING
1 N Dhana Singh District Supervisor  
DAPCU
1 Laishram Bikramjit District Assistant CMO Complex
2 Senjam Mohen Singh District Assistant CMO Complex
3 David Singh Hijam District Assistant CMO Complex
4 Y Akananda Singh Grade-IV CMO Complex
ICTC
1 Ng Roma Chanu Counsellor PPTCT, RIMS
2 Haripriya Ningthoujam Counsellor PPTCT, RIMS
3 Ph. Sophia Devi Counsellor PPTCT, RIMS
4 S. Lakhibai Devi Counsellor ICTC, CHC, Sekmai
5 Samina Begum Counsellor ICTC, CHC, Wangoi
6 L. Seema Devi Counsellor ICTC, Suba Hospital
7 Sophia Atom Counsellor ICTC, Shija Hospital
8 Ch. Amusana Devi Counsellor ICTC Maipakpi Maternity
9 Surjapreeya Th. Counsellor ICTC Raj Polyclinic
10 Y. Reenaroy Devi Counsellor ICTC, Imphal Hospital
11 Nileema Hodam Counsellor ICTC, Langol View Hospital
12 Anjana Sharma Counsellor VCCTC, RIMS
13 L. Jayantibala Devi Counsellor PPTCT, RIMS
14 Momina Begum Counsellor ICTC, PHC, Mayang Imphal
15 H. Sushila Devi Counsellor MLSS, Khuyathong
16 Th Sobharani Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC Maipakpi Maternity
17 Ch Premlata Devi Laboratory Technician PPTCT, RIMS
18 M Boby Laboratory Technician PPTCT, RIMS
19 N Liklangleima Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Sekmai
20 Meeliza Athokpam Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Wangoi
21 S Sandhyarani Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC Raj Polyclinic
22 L Gourachand Singh Laboratory Technician VCCTC, RIMS
23 Y Mrityunjoy Singh Laboratory Technician VCCTC, RIMS
24 T Damayanti Devi Laboratory Technician VCCTC, RIMS
25 Y Sujata Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, Suba Hospital
26 Y. Roshnibala Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, Suba Hospital
27 O. Memcha Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, Lango View
28 K. Samananda Singh Laboratory Technician MLSS, Khuyathong
(Utilized at Store, Lamphel RD Wing)
STI
1 Kh. Niranjana Devi Counsellor STI, RIMS, Imphal West
2 L. Anuradha Counsellor STI, Singjamei, UHC, Imphal West
CST/ART
1 Dr. Jadumani MO ART,RIMS, Imphal West
2 Lukram Sobita Devi Lab. Technician ART,RIMS, Imphal West
3 Laishram Philip Meetei Counsellor ART,RIMS, Imphal West
4 M. Reena Counsellor ART,RIMS, Imphal West
5 RK Bidya Devi Counsellor ART,RIMS, Imphal West
6 M. Dayapati Devi Counsellor ART,RIMS, Imphal West
7 Khangembam Jojina Pharmacist ART,RIMS, Imphal West
8 Th. Meghanta Singh Record Keeper cum DEO ART,RIMS, Imphal West
9 W. Diana Devi Nurse ART,RIMS, Imphal West
10 AbisaiTraite Community Care Coordinator ART,RIMS, Imphal West
11 L. Ranjana Data Manager ART,RIMS, Imphal West
Centre of Excellence
1 Kh Sanamacha Singh Bio-Statistician CoE ,RIMS, Imphal West
2 Y Surjit Singh LogistricTrg. Coordinator CoE ,RIMS, Imphal West
3 Ng Ithoingambi Chanu Record Keeper cum DEO CoE ,RIMS, Imphal West
4 RK Chhabitarani Devi Nutritionist CoE ,RIMS, Imphal West
5 N Bunty Singh Lab. Technician CoE ,RIMS, Imphal West
6 RK Girijarani Devi Outreach/Social Worker CoE ,RIMS, Imphal West
Blood Safety
1 M Jiten Singh Lab Technician Blood Bank, RIMS, Imphal West
2 Khedarani Ph. Counsellor Blood Bank, RIMS, Imphal West
BISHNUPUR
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING
1 S Alexander Singh District Supervisor  
DAPCU
1 Kh Ranjit Singh District Assistant CMO Complex
2 Kh Sanajaoba Meitei District Assistant CMO Complex
3 L Manisana Singh Grade-IV CMO Complex
ICTC
1 W Nirmala Devi Counsellor PPTCT, DH Bishnupur
2 S Bandana Devi Counsellor ICTC, PHC Ningthoukhong
3 Stephen Chiru Counsellor ICTC, PHC Kumbi
4 L Binashakhi Devi Counsellor VCCTC, DH Bishnupur
5 Kh Langlenthoi Devi Counsellor ICTC, CHC Moirang
6 L Ingobi Singh Counsellor ICTC, CHC Nambol
7 S. Babita Devi Laboratory Technician PPTCT, DH Bishnupur
8 N Gunita Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC Ningthoukhong
9 Th Monorama Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC Kumbi
10 O Bembem Devi Laboratory Technician VCCTC, DH Bishnupur
11 Basanti Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Moirang
12 Ch Bimola Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Nambol
STI
1 Ph. Deepani Counsellor STI, DH, Bishnupur
CST/ART
1 M.Surjit Lab. Technician, ART DH ART,DH, Bpr
2 O. Ashalata Devi Pharmacist ART ART,DH, Bpr
3 Th. Bhanu Devi Counsellor ART ART,DH, Bpr
4 N. Kennedy Singh Data Manger ART ART,DH, Bpr
5 Ch. Urmila Devi Community Care Co-ordinator ART,DH, Bpr
6 O. Kiranmala Devi Staff Nurse ART ART,DH, Bpr
THOUBAL
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING
1 Th Openkumar Singh District Supervisor  
DAPCU
1 Kh Shitaljit Singh District Assistant CMO Complex
2 Ksh Binolata Devi District Assistant CMO Complex
3 Yumnam Jibananda District Assistant CMO Complex
4 S Ibobi Singh Grade-IV CMO Complex
ICTC
1 O Urmila Devi Counsellor PPTCT, DH Thoubal
2 S Deepika Devi Counsellor ICTC, PHC Lilong
3 O Arunkumar Singh Counsellor ICTC, CHC Sugnu
4 Oinam Urmila Devi Counsellor ICTC, CHC Heirok
5 Th Kunjeshwori Devi Counsellor VCCTC, DH Thoubal
6 M Meena Devi Counsellor ICTC, CHC Yairipok
7 Romini Nongmaithem Counsellor ICTC, CHC Kakching
8 M Rasheshwori Devi Laboratory Technician PPTCT, DH Thoubal
9 K. Sujata Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC Lilong
10 G Anuradha Sharma Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Sugnu
11 E. Somorani Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Heirok
12 ThBilashini Devi Laboratory Technician VCCTC, DH Thoubal
13 S Ranibala Chanu Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Yairipok
14 H Bijaya Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Kakching
STI
1 K. Nandini Devi STI, DH, Thoubal  
CST/ART
1 L Binita Devi Lab. Technician ART,DH, Thoubal
2 N Jaminikanta Singh Counsellor ART,DH, Thoubal
3 P Kiranbala Devi Record Keeper cum DEO ART,DH, Thoubal
4 Ng. Memcha Devi Nurse ART,DH, Thoubal
5 O. Thoibi Devi Community Care Coordinator ART,DH, Thoubal
6 Y. Ibetombi Devi Pharmacist ART,DH, Thoubal
CHURACHANDPUR
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING
1 T Benjamin District Supervisor  
DAPCU
1 M Liansonmang District Assistant District Hospital Complex
2 N Dalkhanpau District Assistant District Hospital Complex
3 T Muanthang Grade-IV District Hospital Complex
Mobile ICTC
1 Kholiankhup Counsellor District Hospital Complex
2 Niangmalsawm Lab. Technician District Hospital Complex
3 T Khamzamang Driver District Hospital Complex
4 Emmanuel L Darngawn Attendant District Hospital Complex
5 Kholiankhup Counsellor District Hospital Complex
ICTC
1 Laverne R. Tombing Counsellor PPTCT, DH CCPur
2 AR Lalropuia Counsellor ICTC, CHC Parbung
3 T Jamkholian Counsellor VCCTC, DH CCPur
4 Margret Lalmalsawmi Counsellor ICTC, PHC Singat
5 Lal-lawmkim Counsellor ICTC, PHC Saikot
6 Biakmuang Laboratory Technician PPTCT, DH CCPur
7 L. Robita Devi Laboratory Technician PPTCT, DH CCPur
8 Rody Lalneisang Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Parbung
9 T Thangkhanlian Laboratory Technician VCCTC, DH CCPur
10 L. Romibala Devi Laboratory Technician VCCTC, DH CCPur
11 Kh Sanjit Meetei Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC Singngat
12 K Ranjana Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC Saikot
STI
1 Rogy Chanu Counsellor STI,DH
CST/ART
1 P Somorjit Singh Counsellor ART,DH,Churachandpur
2 Sapam Binota Devi Pharmacist ART,DH,Churachandpur
3 L Bisheshwor Singh Record Keeper cum DEO ART,DH,Churachandpur
4 S Dimlunching Nurse ART,DH,Churachandpur
5 Reuben Pauneilian Counsellor ART,DH,Churachandpur
6 A. Manglemba Lab. Technician ART,DH,Churachandpur
7 Hoihkim Community Care Coordinator ART,DH,Churachandpur
Blood Safety
1 N Sanatombi Devi Laboratory Technician Blood Bank ,DH,Churachandpur
SENAPATI
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING
1 Lunminlal Haokip District Supervisor  
DAPCU
1 P Lokho Kayina District Assistant CMO Complex
2 L Athisu Grade-IV CMO Complex
Mobile ICTC
1 N Kholi Krichena Lab. Technician CMO Complex
2 Mangow Athikho Driver CMO Complex
3 Kaikho Jonathan Attendant CMO Complex
ICTC
1 Adaha Counsellor PPTCT, DH Senapati
2 Lhingjahoi Kipgen Counsellor ICTC, PHC Motbung
3 E Ranjankumar Singh Counsellor ICTC, CHC Mao
4 N Lenin Singh Counsellor ICTC, PHC Saikul
T Sunita Devi Counsellor ICTC, DH, Senapati
6 Tinneichong Kipgen Counsellor ICTC, CHC Kangpokpi
7 N Wisuilungliu Laboratory Technician PPTCT, DH Senapati
8 ChSarika Chanu Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC Motbung
9 S Bikramjit Singh Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Mao
10 N Santni Devi Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC Saikul
11 Th Khelen Meitei Laboratory Technician VCCTC, DH Senapati
12 L Anei Kom Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Kangpokpi
STI
1 Vacant Counsellor STI,DH
CST/ART
1 Ng. James varay Data Manger ART ART,DH, Senapati
2 Ch. Komune Staff Nurse ART,DH, Senapati
3 H. Vikram Singh Care Co-ordinator ART,DH, Senapati
4 L. Sharmila Lab. Technician ART,DH, Senapati
5 M. Deepak Singh Pharmacist ART,DH, Senapati
CHANDEL
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING
1 Y Santoshkumar Singh District Supervisor  
DAPCU
1 Holina Anal District Assistant District Hospital Complex
2 LJ Rengsongkhup Kom District Assistant District Hospital Complex
3 HB Hmanshing Anal Grade-IV District Hospital Complex
Mobile ICTC
1 Virginia Wanglar Counsellor District Hospital Complex
2 R JaihraChothe Lab. Technician District Hospital Complex
3 Ng Joykumar Singh Driver District Hospital Complex
4 S Ninghoi Attendant District Hospital Complex
ICTC
1 A Kalachand Singh Counsellors PPTCT, DH Chandel
2 K Dhanakanta Sharma Counsellors VCCTC, DH Chandel
3 Th Suraj Singh Counsellors ICTC, CHC Moreh
4 N Somen Meitei Laboratory Technician PPTCT, DH Chandel
5 N Sanatomba Singh Laboratory Technician VCCTC, DH Chandel
6 S Sarangajit Singh Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Moreh
STI
1 Vacant Counsellor District Hospital Complex
CST/ART
1 S Gojendra Singh Lab. Technician ART, District Hospital
2 RK. Dorendro Counsellor ART, District Hospital
3 James Langhu Record Keeper cum DEO ART, District Hospital
4 H Pakpi Devi Nurse ART, District Hospital
5 Ibemnungshi Community Care Co-ordinator ART, District Hospital
UKHRUL
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING
1 RS Thomas District Supervisor  
DAPCU
1 Lucas Jajo District Assistant Mini Secretariat Complex
2 Anthony Zimik District Assistant Mini Secretariat Complex
3 PS Ramlung Grade-IV Mini Secretariat Complex
Mobile ICTC
1 S Juliana Counsellor Mini Secretariat Complex
2 Chonyaphy Shangh Lab. Technician Mini Secretariat Complex
3 Ngashingpam Ragui Driver Mini Secretariat Complex
4 Emmanuel Kashung Attendant Mini Secretariat Complex
ICTC
1 Ningtipla Awungshi Counsellors PPTCT, DH Ukhrul
2 N Subratta Singh Counsellors ICTC, PHC KasomKhullen
3 YL Aton Counsellors ICTC, PHC Phungyar
4 Horeiwon AC Counsellors ICTC, CHC Kamjong
5 NK Nimreiyo Laboratory Technician PPTCT, DH Ukhrul
6 Md Sheikh Riyazuddin Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC KasomKhulen
7 Ng Sanayaima Meitei Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC Phungyar
8 Khawungla Zimik Laboratory Technician VCCTC, DH Ukhrul
9 KS Philathui Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Kamjong
STI
1 Vacant Counsellor STI,DH, Ukhrul
CST/ART
1 Raiping AS Lab. Technician ART,DH, Ukhrul
2 Samuel Moirangthem Counsellor ART,DH, Ukhrul
3 L Rajen Singh Record Keeper cum DEO ART,DH, Ukhrul
4 Pemmi Lungleng Nurse ART,DH, Ukhrul
TAMENGLONG
SL. No. NAME DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING
1 Dingalung Riamei District Supervisor  
DAPCU
1 Lanchungrei District Assistant DH Complex
2 Jaikanlung Gonmei Grade-IV DH Complex
Mobile ICTC
1 Riangjanliu Pamei Counsellor DH Complex
2 Joel Gangmei Lab. Technician DH Complex
3 NH Iwangleng Zeme Driver DH Complex
4 Luihungbe Newme Attendant DH Complex
ICTC
1 KG Chamgailiu Kiron Counsellor PPTCT, DH Tamenglong
2 P Drujendro Singh Counsellor ICTC, CHC Nungba
3 Ringsinliu Panmei Counsellor ICTC, PHC Tamei
4 Lungkhamliu Panmei Counsellor ICTC, DH Tamenglong
5 Sh Dinsibuiliu Lucy Counsellor ICTC, CHC Noney
6 N Chaoba Singh Laboratory Technician PPTCT, DH Tamenglong
7 Y Basanta Singh Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Nungba
8 W Sanatomba Singh Laboratory Technician ICTC, PHC Tamei
9 N Ranjit Singh Laboratory Technician ICTC, DH Tamenglong
10 Kh Keilash Singh Laboratory Technician ICTC, CHC Noney
STI
1 Guiduansingliu R. Panmei Counsellor STI, DH
CST/ART
1 Lukhuanliu R Panmei Counsellor ART, DH
2 RK Moses Data Manger ART ART, DH
3 Meichunlung R Panmei Lab. Technician ART, DH
4 Kamei Jangnina Pharmacist ART, DH
5 Adiliu Panmei Staff Nurse ART, DH
6 Changkhanlung Community Care Co-ordinator ART, DH
Total Number of staff: 314
   

Copyright ® 2012 manipursacs.nic.in

Website Developed and Hosted by NIC Manipur State Unit